Jimmy Cena – biography

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
jimmy-cena-bio

jimmy-cena-bio

jimmy-cena-biography

jimmy-cena-biography

„I start to rap in 2004 with my friends. In 2008, I win a big contest organised by SFR music & Sinik. After That I did a lot of scene, I met a lot of people to progress in my carreer. Now, I work a lot of project like mixtape, video concept and … an album !“ Jimmy Cena in an interview on DrPimpsLab

Rap name: Jimmy Cena
Real Name: Jimmy Lesergent
Born: 1986
in: Paris

Musical career and early life

Jimmy Cena is a Parisian, artist born as „Jimmy Lesergent“ in 1986 in Paris. He is very young talented self assured french shooting star gaining much attention in short time. Very cool and very …french. He has a visionable style of modern multicultural rap mixed with an authentic congenial appearance. He startet his musical career in no time and made straight into adherence in music magazines.

Discography

Mon chemin demain video raised on october 2010 gained very much attention in rap business.

Clip „Mon chemin demain“ Jimmy Cena :

The making of the music video

http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.171102817190.133363.697007190